Project:​ VILLAGE OF MAYO NEW FIRE HALL
YG Tender #: 2019/20 - 3530
Tender Opening Date: June 20, 2019


General Contractors Registration Close Date:  July 25, 2019


General Contractors Registered to Date:

  1. Johnston Builders                                                 James Siffledeen (780) 460-0441        201 265 Carleton Drive St. Albert AB T8N 4J9 
  2. Ketza Construction Corp./Ellis Don JV    Laurie Clark (867) 668-5997                 107 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3 
  3. Northern Industrial Construction               Chirs McMillan (867) 689-2480           5112 - 52 St. Suite 200 Yellowknife NT X1A 1T6
  4. TSL Contractors Ltd.                                            Jesse Koeller (867) 667-6156               17 Denver Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5S7    
  5. Whidden Construction Group                       David Whidden (587) 999-3420           Box 1323 Turner Valley  AB T0L 2A0 
  6. Wildstone Group of Companies                   Ben Woodward​ (250) 493-3947           1-1101 Main Street Penticton BC V2A 5E6

              OWN FORCES Mechanical



Sub Trades Registered to Date:

  1. ​​Christman Plumbing & Heating                   Shawn Parkes (250) 765-0066                  255 Rutland Road N Kelowna BC V1X 3B1
  2. Duncan's Ltd.                                                          Joe Sullivan (867) 667-6613                      106 Copper Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 2Z6
  3. Budget Plumbing & Heating Inc.                Noel Mason (867) 633-5646                      113 Copper Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 
  4. Ace Electrical Systems Inc.                            Kevin Sherman (867) 456-2076               101 - 106 Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7
  5. Wynker Electric & Controls Ltd.                Teri Ryan (604) 362-6069                             Box 572 Stn. Main Chilliwack BC V2P 7V5
  6. Epic North Electric Ltd.                                   Seth Rotondi (867)335-6486                      9 Bailey Place Whitehorse YT Y1A 
  7. Jaytech Electric & Controls                          Jason Taylor (867) 667-7001                       208-105 Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7
  8. Hvactech Systems                                              Roy Whiten (867) 393-4822 133              Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7
  9. Arcrite Northern                                                 Chad Harwood (867) 334-1733                 105 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3





​​​Bid Depository Close Date:  July 30, 2019  3:00PM

Tender Closing Date:  August 1, 2019

Project Manager: Micheal Ukrainetz

Phone: (867) 336-0674





BID DEPOSITORY FEES


GENERAL CONTRACTOR CLOSING                                             $ 125.00 



TRADE CONTRACTOR CLOSING                                                    $125.00

 


 BOND AMENDMENT ADMINISTRATION FEE                      $ 350.00



COMPLAINT FEE                                                                                        $ 350.00



COMPLAINT APPEAL FEE                                                                    $1,000.00



TENDER AUTHORITY FEE                                                                    $1250.00



WITHDRAWAL OF BID:

1st withdrawal.......................................................................................$500.00

2nd withdrawal.....................................................................................$1,000.00

3rd withdrawal......................................................................................$2,000.00

4th withdrawal......................................................................................$4,000.00


(This will continue to double with every withdrawal through a twelve month period from the date of the previous withdrawal.)










CLOSED

CANCELLED

Project:​ FARO FIRE HALL & PUBLIC WORKS BUILDING

YG Tender #: 2019/20 - 3516

Tender Opening Date: June 5, 2019


General Contractors Registration Close Date:  July 18, 2019


General Contractors Registered to Date:

  1. ​Johnston Builders                                               James Siffledeen  (780) 460-0441         201 265 Carleton Drive St. Albert AB T8N 4J9
  2. Ketza Construction Corp./Ellis Don JV  Laurie Clark (867) 668-5997                    107 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3
  3. RPC Group Inc.                                                     Keith Kraayenbrink (587) 416-0942    7708 -83 St. NW Edmonton AB T6C 2Y8
  4. TSL Contractors Ltd.                                         Jesse Koeller (867) 667-6156                   17 Denver Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5S7 
  5. Whidden Construction Group                    David Whidden (587) 999-3420              Box 1323 Turner Valley  AB T0L 2A0
  6. Wildstone Group of Companies                Ben Woodward (250) 299-5265              1-1101 Main Street Penticton BC V2A 5E6

​              ​OWN FORCES Mechanical

  1. Wright ConstructionWestern Inc.           Ashley French​ (306) 934-4747                 2919 Cleveland Ave. Saskatoon SK S7K 8A9 


Sub Trades Registered to Date:

  1. Arcrite Northern                                                Chad Harwood (867) 334-1733                105 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3 
  2. Christman Plumbing & Heating                 Shawn Parkes (250) 765-0066                   255 Rutland Road N Kelowna BC V1X 3B1
  3. Duncan's Limited                                               Joe Sullivan (867) 667-6613                        106 Copper Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 2Z6 ​​
  4. ​​Epic North Electric Ltd.                            Seth Rotondi 867-335-6486                   9 Bailey Place Whitehorse YT Y1A 

​             DISQUALIFIED

  1. Budget Plumbing & Heating Inc.         Noel Mason867-633-5646                    113 Copper Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 
  2. Hvactech Systems                                       Roy Whiten867-393-4822                     133 Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7
  3. Ace Electrical Systems Inc.                    Kevin Sherman867-456-2076              101 - 106 Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7

             WITHDRAWN

  1. Wynker Electric & Controls Ltd.        Teri Ryan604-362-6069                            Box 572 Stn. Main Chilliwack BC V2P 7V5


​Bid Depository Close Date:  July 23, 2019  3:00PM


Tender Closing Date: July 25, 2019

Project Manager: Mike O'Connor

Phone: 867.667.3553






***The Bid Depository would strongly recommend that;  ALL Trade Contractors be registered 24 hours prior to Bid Depository closing date and time***

(867) 335-0374 

2019 Bid Depository Tenders

This block contains code to allow dead links in the navigation to function properly. This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE

Project:​ KWANLIN DUN COMMUNITY HUB                                                                                     CLOSED                                  
Tender #:
Tender Opening Date: July 2, 2019                                                                                                                     

General Contractors Registration Close Date: August 9 , 2019


General Contractors Registered to Date:

  1. Clark Builders                                                          Ken Szarkpwicz (867) 873-6337          Box 667 Yellowknife NT X1A 2N5
  2. Ketza Construction Corp./Ellis Don JV    Laurie Clark​ (867) 668-5997                  107 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3
  3. ​Chandos Construction Ltd.                             Martin Fehr (780)229-0715                     9604-20 Ave Edmonton AB T6N 1G1
  4. Wildstone Group of Companies                   Ben Woodward (250)493-3947           1-1101 Main Street Penticton BC V2A 5E6

​​             OWN FORCES Mechanical

  1. TSL Contractors Ltd.                                            Jesse Koeller (867) 667-6156               17 Denver Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5S7  



Sub Trades Registered to Date:

  1. Canyon City Construction                          Jacob Heigers (867) 633-6585           121-A Platinum Rd. Whitehorse YT Y1A 6R1
  2. Christman Plumbing & Heating               Shawn Parkes  (250) 765-0066       255 Rutland Road N Kelowna BC V1X 3B1
  3. Duncan's Limited                                              Joe Sullivan (867) 667-6613             106 Copper Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 2Z6
  4. Hvactech Systems                                            Roy Whiten (867) 393-4822            133 Titanium Way Whitehorse YT Y1A 0E7
  5. ​Yukon Yardworks                                             Jordan Lane 867-334-1044               1 Harvey Place Whitehorse YT Y1A 5X6

               DISQUALIFIED

  1. Arcrite Northern                                              Chad Harwood (867) 334-1733      105 Platinum Road Whitehorse YT Y1A 5M3
  2. Epic North Electric Ltd.                                Seth Rotondi (867)335-6486             9 Bailey Place Whitehorse YT Y1A 




Bid Depository Close Date:  August 13 2019  3:00PM



Tender Closing Date: August 15, 2019

Project Manager: Larry  Turner

Phone: 867.633.7800 ext 402